Privacy Policy

Who we are

Doodle Proud is owned an operated by Dan Collins. Our website is https://www.doodleproud.com. We can be reached at [email protected] The following privacy policy describes the personal information that we collect and how that information is used.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email list, such as a newsletter or marketing email list.  We also never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are not able to upload images or other media files to this website.  However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact Forms

When you fill out a contact form on doodleproud.com, we only collect the information you enter into the contact form.  If the form asks for your name, email address, or any other personal information, then that information is sent to us via email.  We only retain that information—including your email address—for as long as necessary to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in contact forms are not ever used by us for any purpose other than to reply to you in regards to your reason for contacting us.  We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings.

If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here.

Who we share your data with

We don’t sell or share your data with anyone. 

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

doodleproud.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Duration Media, LLC.
Velocity Made Good LLC
NEURAL.ONE
Publicis Media GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Amnet GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Insticator, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
1Agency
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
MindTake Research GmbH
ad6media
Nubo LTD
adsquare GmbH
Converge-Digital
glomex GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Widespace AB
Factor Eleven GmbH
Nexx360
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Ensighten
HUMAN
Dataseat Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
MobileFuse LLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Experian Limited
AdView
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ShareThis, Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
UberMedia, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Converto AG
LiveRamp, Inc.
Knorex
Yieldlove GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Azerion Holding B.V.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mobile Professionals BV
Blue Billywig BV
AdTheorent, Inc
Mobilewalla, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Digital East GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AdsWizz Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Noster Finance S.L.
Sift Media, Inc
Quality Media Network GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
LoopMe Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adzymic Pte Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
FeedAd GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Dynata LLC
Collective Europe Ltd.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
HUAWEI Ads
Playhill Limited
Meetrics GmbH
DynAdmic
GeoEdge
TMT Digital Inc
Blue
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Adverty AB (publ)
Teavaro
Cuebiq
EASY Marketing GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
Captify Technologies Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Mobsuccess
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Advisible AB
Zoomd Ltd.
Adsonica
EMX Digital LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Query Click Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Wagawin GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Sirdata
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
SINGLESPOT SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Bombora Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
Audienzz AG
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Confiant Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Mediakeys Platform
GP One GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SpotX, Inc
Mediaforce LTD
AudienceRun corp
OpenX
BeOp
SelectMedia International LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
Synkd Ltd.
dpa-infocom GmbH
The Trade Desk
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Octaive Ltd.
MNTN
Allegro.pl
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Snigel Web Services Limited
TabMo SAS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
vitrado GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Solution coupons
SmartFrame Technologies
NextRoll, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ADUX
ADSTOURS SAS
advanced store GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AdDefend GmbH
Audience Network
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Bidstack Limited
Madington
Content Ignite
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Discover-Tech ltd
IQM CORPORATION
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Videobyte Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
Acxiom
Sirdata Cookieless
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AdSpirit GmbH
zeotap GmbH
ARMIS SAS
adhood.com
Moloco, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
adality GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
StackAdapt
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
ADSOCY
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ONEcount
Teroa S.A.
Contact Impact GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
On Device Research Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Jampp LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Resono B.V.
BCOVERY SAS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
OneFootball GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
OneTag Limited
digidip GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
AddApptr GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kayzen
Skimbit Ltd
Passendo Aps
ScaleMonk Inc.
Eskimi
DeepIntent, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Epom Ltd.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Notify
Taboola Europe Limited
Kairos Fire
Lotame Solutions, inc
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
travel audience GmbH
INNITY
Adomik
Blingby LLC
Golden Bees
Clinch Labs LTD
ADventori SAS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Objective Partners BV
ARKHEUS
Habu
mediarithmics SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
B2B Media Group GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Axiom Media Connect
One Planet Only
Click Tech Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ADYOULIKE SA
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Threedium
Justpremium BV
MiQ
Skaze
BidMachine Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Platform161 B.V.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
YouGov
Publisher First, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
adQuery
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Kwanko
Market Resource Partners LLC
: Tappx
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Readpeak Oy
OnProspects Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ShowHeroes SRL
BLIINK SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Audiencerate LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Jetpack Digital LLC
Amazon Advertising
Yandex
Mindlytix SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
OnAudience Ltd
Publica LLC
NEORY GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Showheroes SE
Disqus
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adkernel LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adventure Media
Beaconspark Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
VUUKLE DMCC
Prebid.org
SpearAd GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Dentsu Italia SpA
Resolution Media München GmbH
RevX
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Revcontent, LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Evorra Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Sparklit Networks Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Impact+
Eulerian Technologies
VGI CTV, Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Rapid Performance GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
EXADS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Stream Eye OOD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Celtra, Inc.
Automattic Ads
GlobalWebIndex
3Q nexx GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Ve Global UK Limited
Kairion GmbH
Adpone SL
Venatus Media Limited
Semasio GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Skoiy
The ADEX GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Timehop, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Improve Digital
Gamned
Aarki, Inc.
Adtube AS
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Adikteev
NoBid, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Cluep LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adbility media GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Ermes
Bigabid Media ltd
Media Square
lead alliance GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
WebAds B.V
Norstat AS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Samba TV Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AntVoice
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Pressboard Media Inc
Consumable, Inc.
zillian sa
netzeffekt GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Weborama
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
C WIRE AG
Hyper LLC
Blis Media Limited
DNA-I.COM
Hurra Communications GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Gamoshi Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Goldbach Group AG
Adverticum cPlc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
Browsi
Cavai AS & UK
Impact Tech Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Dailymotion SA
Sportradar AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
giosg.com Oy
Adtelligent Inc.
Strossle International AB
Opti Digital SAS
Underdog Media LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Playrcart Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
digitalAudience
The Procter & Gamble Company
BidBerry SRL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MGID Inc.
Pexi B.V.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Fusio by S4M
Opinary GmbH
NEXD
Jivox Corporation
Optomaton UG
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SITU8ED SA
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
INVIBES GROUP
GumGum, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Alphalyr SAS
Persona.ly
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Kameleoon SAS
PRECISO SRL
Frameplay Corporation
GADSME
Mars Media Group
mainADV Srl
Realeyes OU
The Ozone Project Limited
BILENDI SA
Vidazoo Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
1plusX AG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Traffective GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
ETARGET SE
TAPTAP Digital SL
Media16 ltd
Octave IP Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
appTV Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
SoundCast
Between Exchange
Digiseg ApS
uppr GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Fyber
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Protected Media LTD
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Permutive Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
adWMG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
smartclip Europe GmbH
Solocal
Carbon (AI) Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
eBay Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
GeistM Technologies LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Placense Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
AdMaxim Inc.
iProspect GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
GeoProve
Adform
Adssets AB
Jaduda GmbH
BRICKS
MISSENA
CAKE Software, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Triple13 Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
PubMatic, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Pure Local Media GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Webgains GmbH
Google Advertising Products
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Powerspace
Fiducia DLT Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
Impactify
Kiosked Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Adhese
MyTraffic
I.R.V. D.O.O.
N Technologies Inc.
Smartology Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Teemo SA
Rezonence Limited
remerge GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Samsung Ads
jsdelivr.com
Amobee Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Nielsen International SA
Bucksense Inc
SunMedia
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
JS Web Production
Seven Technologies S.L.
diva-e products
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Ad Alliance GmbH
TX Group AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
BritePool Inc
BSmartData GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Sublime
twiago GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
33Across
Hashtag Labs Inc.
iPROM
Wizaly
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Ziff Davis LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Unruly Group Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Tapad, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Smart Traffik
Sojern, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Seenthis AB
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Sizmek by Amazon
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Doceree UK Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Baidu USA
Njuice AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Newsroom AI Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Inskin Media LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Aniview LTD
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Next Media SRL
Adnami Aps
Pubfinity LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
belboon GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Tangoo Srl
IPONWEB GmbH
Commanders Act
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Arpeely Ltd.
Oracle Data Cloud
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
PROXISTORE
AerServ LLC
BusinessClick
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
adnanny.com SLU
Adxperience SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
Innovid Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Spotad
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adloox SA
Keymantics
SheMedia, LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Realytics
Roq.ad Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Clipr
Mars Inc.
Gemius SA
Online Solution
Exit Bee Limited
audio content & control GmbH
AWIN AG
Smadex SL
Zeta Global
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
SpringServe, LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Criteo SA
Adsolutions BV
AAX LLC
Smart Adserver
Yieldlab AG
Gamesight Inc
Roku Advertising Services
GroupM UK Limited
Brid Video DOO
Viznet
Natexo Spain
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Cint AB
Parrable, Inc.
ViewPay
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Teads
Pixalate, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
A.Mob
VECTAURY
AdColony, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
optimise-it GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Imonomy
SPEAKOL DMCC
Neodata Group srl
Sonobi, Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
ADWAYS SAS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
AuDigent
Near Pte Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
One Tech Group GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Digital Squad
Adlane LTD
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
YieldLift LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
numberly
Dianomi PLC
Welect GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Ketchup Adv Spa
DistroScale, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
wetter.com GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
YOC AG
plista GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Arkeero
Betgenius Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Magnite CTV, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Jellyfish France
Apester Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Adnuntius AS
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
WhatRocks Inc.
Goodeed
GfK SE
agof studies
Beachfront Media LLC
Localsensor B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
Epsilon
Comcast International France SAS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
RevJet
Project Agora Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Deutsche Post AG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/doodleproud.com/annualRequestSummary regarding doodleproud.com

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at [email protected]  You can also email us here if you would like an extract of all of your personal information stored on our website or to request that we delete all of your information stored on our website.