Privacy Policy

Who we are

Doodle Proud is owned an operated by Dan Collins. Our website is https://www.doodleproud.com. We can be reached at [email protected] The following privacy policy describes the personal information that we collect and how that information is used.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email list, such as a newsletter or marketing email list.  We also never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are not able to upload images or other media files to this website.  However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact Forms

When you fill out a contact form on doodleproud.com, we only collect the information you enter into the contact form.  If the form asks for your name, email address, or any other personal information, then that information is sent to us via email.  We only retain that information—including your email address—for as long as necessary to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in contact forms are not ever used by us for any purpose other than to reply to you in regards to your reason for contacting us.  We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings.

If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here.

Who we share your data with

We don’t sell or share your data with anyone. 

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

doodleproud.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AddApptr GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Media Square
AdSpirit GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
MobileFuse LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
digitalAudience B.V.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Adhese
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Kiosked Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
RTB House S.A.
WebAds B.V
Digital Squad
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ShowHeroes SRL
LoopMe Limited
Apester Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Skimbit Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Duration Media, LLC.
IQM CORPORATION
Habu
Maximus Live LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Sportradar AG
TX Group AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Adkernel LLC
Converge-Digital
INVIDI technologies AB
Extreme Reach, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
digidip GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
ADSOCY
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
42 Ads GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Papirfly AS
Semasio GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Eskimi
Cluep LLC
Localsensor B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
Mobsuccess
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
KUPONA GmbH
Smart Traffik
GumGum, Inc.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
SpringServe, LLC
SheMedia, LLC
Permodo GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
PubMatic, Inc
Arcspire Limited
Neodata Group srl
YOC AG
Automattic Ads
Seven Technologies S.L.
Convo Ink
M32 Connect Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
Evorra Ltd
Bababam
Underdog Media LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Innovid LLC
adality GmbH
Disqus
Experian Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Audiohook Corporation
AcuityAds Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Hubvisor
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adsolutions BV
Covatic Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
AdTheorent, Inc
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Arrivalist Co.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
PML Innovative Media
Weborama
Avantis Video Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
GP One GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nexx360
Adpone SL
zeotap GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
BILENDI SA
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Blue
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Brand Advance Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
AiCreo S.r.l.
MGID Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Realeyes OU
Salestring ApS
Signal Digital Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
audio content & control GmbH
BeOp
Opera Software Ireland Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Wizaly
Tangoo S.R.L.
giosg.com Oy
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Better Ads GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Readpeak Oy
Jampp LTD
Criteo SA
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Global Media Group Services Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
adWMG
Natexo Spain
OnProspects Ltd
DynAdmic
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Lupon Media
Kayzen
GeoEdge
Ingenious Technologies AG
Brandcom.inc AS
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
WebMedia
Permutive Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AuDigent
Sirdata Cookieless
Mars Media Group
Axiom Media Connect
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Webgains GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
CleverPush GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
Monet Engine Inc
Teavaro
Jellyfish France
Adform A/S
Duplo Media AS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
AdInMo LTD
Adikteev
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Ensighten
Skoiy
ADYOULIKE SA
emetriq GmbH
Impactify SARL
AAX LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Rockerbox, Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Project Agora Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
NAG SA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Gemius SA
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
The Reach Group GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Crowdy News Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Clipr
Videobyte Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
advanced store GmbH
RevX
Skaze
wetter.com GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Audiencerate LTD
Fido S.r.l
Samba TV UK Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Bounce Commerce GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Comcast International France SAS
Adloox SA
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
adhood.com
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Powerspace
EMX Digital, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Jivox Corporation
Cuebiq
adbility media GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Norstat AS
Hivestack Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Stream Eye OOD
BCOVERY SAS
Index Exchange, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
remerge GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SITU8ED SA
Google Advertising Products
Frameplay Corporation
Flashtalking, Inc.
ad6media
DIGITEKA Technologies
SPEAKOL DMCC
AdView
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ARMIS SAS
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
VECTAURY
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Gamesight Inc
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Captify Technologies Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Goldbach Group AG
NoBid, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
NEURAL.ONE
TabMo SAS
Arpeely Ltd.
ADUX
Adverty AB (publ)
TV Scientific Inc
Moloco, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Audience Solutions S.A.
GfK SE
FeedAd GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Audience Network
vitrado GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Resono B.V.
travel audience GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
OpenX
adQuery
Somplo Ltd
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Amazon Advertising
Bidmatic Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Improve Digital
ADWAYS SAS
StackAdapt
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Unblockia SL
NEORY GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Welect GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
HUMAN
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Exactag GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
EASYmedia GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Vidazoo Ltd
Placense Ltd
Query Click Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Microsoft Advertising
YieldLift LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
NEXD
Alphalyr SAS
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Azerion Holding B.V.
EASY Marketing GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Hyper LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
Commanders Act
Kochava Inc.
Attributy
mainADV Srl
Smaato, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Nativery Srl
Fifty Technology Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Terminus Software Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Opinary GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
152 Media LLC
Delta Projects AB
BLIINK SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Spoods GmbH
Dable Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Viznet
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
BRICKS
Online Solution
Pulse Innovations Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adlane LTD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Sonares GmbH
Alphonso Inc
Pubfinity LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Prebid.org
dataXtrade GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bidtellect, Inc
YouGov
Tredia Solutions SL
ID5 Technology Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Mediakeys Platform
SunMedia
xpln.ai SAS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AdDefend GmbH
BusinessClick
Madington
Notify
Realytics
TOPBOX Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Digital East GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Seenthis AB
Smartology Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Content Ignite
TF1 PUBLICITE
Sirdata
Acxiom
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Doceree UK Limited
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
JS Web Production
VUUKLE DMCC
Magnite, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Jetpack Digital LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
belboon GmbH
plista GmbH
Adjust Digital A/S
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Ogury Ltd.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Viafoura Inc.
ADventori SAS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
EXADS
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Click Tech Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Adnuntius AS
ADman Interactive SLU
Playad Media Group AB
Adssets AB
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SoundCast
MindTake Research GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Beachfront Media LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
The Ozone Project Limited
Aniview LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Showheroes SE
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ViewPay
Comscore B.V.
UberMedia, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
ARKHEUS
OneTag Limited
Adxperience SAS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Sizmek by Amazon
twiago GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Near Intelligence
Bucksense Inc
Fyber
OneFootball GmbH
Cint AB
BidTheatre AB
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Zeta Global
CAKE Software, Inc.
Playwire LLC
Confiant Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Gamoshi Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Passendo Aps
Adverticum cPlc.
Xandr, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Blingby LLC
Playrcart Limited
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Imonomy
Demandbase, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Browsi
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Threedium
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Happydemics
Footballco Media Limited
Bombora Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Arkeero
AirGrid LTD
NextRoll, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Rezonence Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Golden Bees
The Kantar Group Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Betgenius Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Kwanko
Fandom, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Dailymotion SA
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Bidstack Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
GADSME
video intelligence AG
Mindlytix SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Knorex
Pexi B.V.
lead alliance GmbH
iPROM
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MyTraffic
Dataseat Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Objective Partners BV
Dentsu A/S
ETARGET SE
Zemanta Inc.
MISSENA
Sonobi, Inc
HUAWEI Ads
AdColony, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Appush Technologies
IPONWEB GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
C WIRE AG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Ermes
Traffective GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Dentsu London Limited
PubWise, LLLP
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Verasity Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Next Millennium Media INC
Roku Advertising Services
Samba TV, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Kameleoon SAS
Luna Media Group LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Oracle Advertising
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Inskin Media LTD
Octave IP Limited
Platform161 B.V.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Simplifi Holdings Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
: Tappx
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
eBay Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Clinch Labs LTD
Onfocus (Adagio)
Appier PTE Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Publica LLC
LiveIntent Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Kairos Fire
Quality Media Network GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
uppr GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Smart Analytics SL
Effiliation / Effinity
Jaduda GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
REMAILME
Tapjoy, Inc.
Gamned
optimise-it GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Blis Global Limited
BidBerry SRL
33Across
Avocet Systems Limited
Teroa S.A.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Nubo LTD
Solution coupons
The Trade Desk
Telecoming S.A.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Timehop, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
Baidu USA
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Samsung Ads
RevJet
Dynata LLC
On Device Research Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
INNITY
Audienzz AG
Fiducia DLT Limited
Always-Computing SAS
Infolinks Media, LLC
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Ask Locala
Dentsu Italia SpA
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
1plusX AG
Brid Video DOO
AntVoice
A Million Ads
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SmartyAds Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Playhill Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sayollo Media LTD
Celtra, Inc.
Smart Adserver
Kairion GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Mobkoi Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
diva-e products
Adventure Media
Sublime
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
PIA Advertising GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Mediavine, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adnami Aps
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
LiveRamp
Silverbullet Data Services Group
B2B Media Group GmbH
Turk Telekom
Impact+
One Tech Group GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
CIBLECLIC
Opti Digital SAS
Nielsen International SA
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
MARKETPERF CORP
FRVR Limited
Synkd Ltd.
Netpoint Media GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Alliance Gravity Data Media
DeepIntent, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
MPX GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Converto AG
PROXISTORE
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Bigabid Media ltd
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
ADMAX
Agate Systems Limited
Teads France SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
MNTN
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Between Exchange
agof studies
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Media16 ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AdQuiver Media SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Njuice AB
Yieldmo, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Claritas LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DNA-I.COM
TMT Digital Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Sojern, Inc.
A.Mob
zillian sa
Novatiq limited
Protected Media LTD
Cavai AS & UK
Bannernow, Inc.
Strossle International AB
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
BSmartData GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Keymantics
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Adomik
Airnow Media Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Advisible AB
AWIN AG
Amobee Inc.
Epsilon
Next Media SRL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
Quantcast
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Eulerian Technologies
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/doodleproud.com/annualRequestSummary regarding doodleproud.com

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at [email protected]  You can also email us here if you would like an extract of all of your personal information stored on our website or to request that we delete all of your information stored on our website.