Privacy Policy

Who we are

Doodle Proud is owned an operated by Dan Collins. Our website is https://www.doodleproud.com. We can be reached at [email protected] The following privacy policy describes the personal information that we collect and how that information is used.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email list, such as a newsletter or marketing email list.  We also never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are not able to upload images or other media files to this website.  However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact Forms

When you fill out a contact form on doodleproud.com, we only collect the information you enter into the contact form.  If the form asks for your name, email address, or any other personal information, then that information is sent to us via email.  We only retain that information—including your email address—for as long as necessary to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in contact forms are not ever used by us for any purpose other than to reply to you in regards to your reason for contacting us.  We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings.

If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here.

Who we share your data with

We don’t sell or share your data with anyone. 

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

doodleproud.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Exit Bee Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
vitrado GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mobsuccess
Allegro.pl
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Zemanta, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Nativo, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Bidstack Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
crossvertise GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Wunderkind Corporation
Threedium
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Impact+
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
MUSO TNT LIMITED
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Skaze
AdView
Rich Audience Technologies SL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
MindTake Research GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
LiveRamp
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
OneFootball GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AcuityAds Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
PubWise, LLLP
Innovid Inc.
Cint AB
Monet Engine Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
Piano Software Inc
Relevant Digital Oy
Adnami Aps
The Ozone Project Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
EMX Digital LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AuDigent
Media Square
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
Audience Network
Carbon (AI) Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
wetter.com GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Smart Traffik
Market Resource Partners LLC
Passendo Aps
GeistM Technologies LTD
ADRENALEAD
Unacast Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Offerista Group GmbH
Adikteev
Vidazoo Ltd
TX Group AG
Videobyte Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
Viznet
Delta Projects AB
Click Tech Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adform
Beaconspark Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Skimbit Ltd
A.Mob
Aarki, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Advisible AB
Query Click Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Webgains GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
FeedAd GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Solution coupons
Welect GmbH
digidip GmbH
Converge-Digital
adhood.com
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Arcspire Limited
NEXD
Arkeero
Adpone SL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Zeta Global
BLIINK SAS
Improve Digital
BusinessClick
Parrable, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Localsensor B.V.
42 Ads GmbH
C WIRE AG
Criteo SA
Blue Billywig BV
Jellyfish France
Brandcom.inc AS
Factor Eleven GmbH
eBay Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
adbility media GmbH
MGID Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Acxiom
Baidu USA
GlobalWebIndex
Ve Global UK Limited
: Tappx
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
TOPBOX Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
MEDIAMETRIE
Teavaro
zillian sa
Adhese
Norstat AS
Hivestack Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Nubo LTD
Smart Adserver
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
The MediaGrid Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ArtChaos s.r.o.
AdTheorent, Inc
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SelectMedia International LTD
Content Ignite
Sonobi, Inc
Adlane LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Noster Finance S.L.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ID Ward Ltd
Adssets AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Rezonence Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Automattic Ads
Reignn Platform Ltd
The Trade Desk
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Gamesight Inc
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
HyperTV Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Duration Media, LLC.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Exactag GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Sirdata
1plusX AG
Keymantics
Extreme Reach, Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Audiencerate LTD
Cavai AS & UK
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Blue
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Liveintent Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Imonomy
YOC AG
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Platform161 B.V.
Powerspace
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
BidTheatre AB
Converto AG
GeoProve Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Wizaly
AdsWizz Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
WhatRocks Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Adludio Ltd.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Blingby LLC
agof studies
giosg.com Oy
Optomaton UG
Pixalate, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Seven Technologies S.L.
Smartology Limited
Traffective GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
The ADEX GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Bring! Labs AG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Epom Ltd.
Experian Limited
MobileFuse LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
umlaut communication gmbh
Pinpoll GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Better Banners A/S
Jivox Corporation
UberMedia, Inc.
GADSME
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
RTB House S.A.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
SoundCast
ID5 Technology Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
VGI CTV, Inc
One Planet Only
iPROM
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
StackAdapt
Jaduda GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Adtriba GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
GeoEdge
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Widespace AB
Upwave Inc.
PROXISTORE
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
optimise-it GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Rockerbox, Inc
Maximus Live LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Objective Partners BV
mainADV Srl
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Venatus Media Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ARKHEUS
Taboola Europe Limited
ARMIS SAS
Madington
glomex GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
travel audience GmbH
SunMedia
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
LifeStreet Corporation
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AudienceRun corp
Mars Inc.
Salestring ApS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Covatic Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Bucksense Inc
CIBLECLIC
NEURAL.ONE
Admixer EU GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
OpenX
Comcast International France SAS
Kiosked Ltd
ad6media
TAPTAP Digital SL
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AudienceProject Aps
Flexoffers.com, LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
MNTN
ShowHeroes SRL
OpenWeb LTD
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Goldbach Group AG
Bannerflow AB
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Pressboard Media Inc
Airnow Media Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
Google Advertising Products
HUAWEI Ads
Insticator, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Confiant Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
ADUX
NextRoll, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adventure Media
GumGum, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
ADYOULIKE SA
Cluep LLC
Aptivio Inc
FRVR Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Dynata LLC
Tangoo S.R.L.
Smaato, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Meetrics GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
adrule mobile GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ViewPay
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Strossle International AB
Cuebiq
ETARGET SE
Golden Bees
Aniview LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
admetrics GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Mobilewalla, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Brand Advance Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
Tapjoy, Inc.
BritePool Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Justpremium BV
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Quantcast
TMT Digital Inc
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ADSTOURS SAS
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ADMAX
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BILENDI SA
Snigel Web Services Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Notify
Sonic Odeeo ltd
ShareThis, Inc
remerge GmbH
Between Exchange
Terminus Software Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Ketchup Adv Spa
SmartyAds Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Impactify
Digital Squad
ONEcount
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
INFOnline GmbH
Audienzz AG
Ensighten
ADventori SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Brid Video DOO
Bounce Commerce GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Njuice AB
Commanders Act
Nexx360
dpa-infocom GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Clipr
Gemius SA
Samba TV, Inc.
Disqus
Resono B.V.
Adsonica
Footballco Media Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Mobfox US LLC
Moloco, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
ACTV8, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
adnanny.com SLU
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
Deutsche Post AG
Dianomi PLC
Adloox SA
Kairion GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Fyber
Protected Media LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Kwanko
Amnet GmbH
Teads
Persona.ly
Realeyes OU
BeOp
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Publica LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AerServ LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Mediakeys Platform
VUUKLE DMCC
Yieldlab AG
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Glimpse Protocol Limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
EASYmedia GmbH
Apester Ltd
Kayzen
MyTraffic
Media16 ltd
OneTag Limited
Sublime
Neodata Group srl
RevJet
Xandr, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Eulerian Technologies
Samba TV UK Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
netzeffekt GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Placense Ltd
PML Innovative Media
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Next Media SRL
Pubfinity LLC
adsquare GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
PIA Advertising GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Playrcart Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Hyper LLC
SheMedia, LLC
AAX LLC
YouGov
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Arrivalist Co
DeepIntent, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Hubvisor
Flashtalking, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Teemo SA
Unruly Group Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
diva-e products
PRECISO SRL
ADFI MEDIA SL
Knorex
uppr GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Sportradar AG
Jetpack Digital LLC
REMAILME
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
UniCredit S.p.A.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
JS Web Production
mediarithmics SAS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Near Pte Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Teroa S.A.
Smartclip Hispania SL
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
digitalAudience
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
LeadsRx, Inc.
Habu
On Device Research Limited
HUMAN
lead alliance GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Revcontent, LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
XChange by SFBX®
ADITION technologies GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Sizmek by Amazon
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Kertil Iberia SL
Adtelligent Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Mars Media Group
INNITY
Smile Wanted Group
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Epsilon
Project Agora Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Natexo Spain
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Doceree UK Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Browsi
BeeswaxIO Corporation
RevX
Adverty AB (publ)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
NoBid, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Eskimi
dataXtrade GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
emetriq GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
BidBerry SRL
adQuery
EXADS
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
twiago GmbH
AntVoice
plista GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
WebAds B.V
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Pexi B.V.
adality GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
TabMo SAS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
INVIDI technologies AB
AUDIOMOB LTD
AddApptr GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
DNA-I.COM
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Vidoomy Media SL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
DynAdmic
Vibrant Media Limited
Permodo GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adkernel LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Novatiq limited
Solocal
Unblockia SL
TargetVideo GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Livewrapped AB
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Quality Media Network GmbH
GfK SE
Comscore B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Weborama
Nielsen International SA
Samsung Ads
Fusio by S4M
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Playhill Limited
152 Media LLC
Semasio GmbH
Showheroes SE
Gamned
ADman Interactive SLU
Adomik
Fifty Technology Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Prebid.org
SpearAd GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
MISSENA
Dentsu Italia SpA
Skoiy
GP One GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Ogury Ltd.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
adWMG
Realytics
N Technologies Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
belboon GmbH
Kubient Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Digital East GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
NEORY GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Seenthis AB
Amazon Advertising
Bababam
Clipcentric, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Ermes
Permutive Limited
SITU8ED SA
BSmartData GmbH
ADSOCY
Truvid Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
BRICKS
33Across
AdColony, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
VECTAURY
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Alphalyr SAS
RDandX Group DMCC
MiQ
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Signal Digital Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Adsolutions BV
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Wagawin GmbH
Online Solution
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/doodleproud.com/annualRequestSummary regarding doodleproud.com

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at [email protected]  You can also email us here if you would like an extract of all of your personal information stored on our website or to request that we delete all of your information stored on our website.