Privacy Policy

Who we are

Doodle Proud is owned an operated by Dan Collins. Our website is https://www.doodleproud.com. We can be reached at [email protected] The following privacy policy describes the personal information that we collect and how that information is used.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email list, such as a newsletter or marketing email list.  We also never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are not able to upload images or other media files to this website.  However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact Forms

When you fill out a contact form on doodleproud.com, we only collect the information you enter into the contact form.  If the form asks for your name, email address, or any other personal information, then that information is sent to us via email.  We only retain that information—including your email address—for as long as necessary to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in contact forms are not ever used by us for any purpose other than to reply to you in regards to your reason for contacting us.  We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings.

If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here.

Who we share your data with

We don’t sell or share your data with anyone. 

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

doodleproud.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Videobyte Inc
Mars Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
A Million Ads Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ScaleMonk Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
Impact+
SYNC
Ogury Ltd.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Near Pte Ltd
AAX LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Wizaly
SINGLESPOT SAS
NEXD
Audience Network
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Cluep LLC
Trinity Audio
Dianomi ltd
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Online Solution
Skaze
OnAudience Ltd
Aptivio Inc
Mobkoi Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Skimbit Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
ad6media
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kochava Inc.
AuDigent
IP Deutschland GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
SunMedia
Smile Wanted Group
Evolution Technologies Inc.
LoopMe Limited
TabMo SAS
Permodo GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Rezonence Limited
SpotX, Inc
Fiducia DLT Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sublime
Lotame Solutions, inc
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kwanko
agof studies
adhood.com
CIBLECLIC
OpenX
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Carbon (AI) Limited
INNITY
adnanny.com SLU
Showheroes SE
A.Mob
Celtra, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Smart Traffik
Ve Global UK Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Cookie Market LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Avocet Systems Limited
adality GmbH
jsdelivr.com
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Allegro.pl
Amobee Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
YouGov
Epom Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MISSENA
VUUKLE DMCC
33Across
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Experian Limited
Paypersale.ru
Adzymic Pte Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
The Ozone Project Limited
advanced store GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobfox US LLC
Ezoic Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
INVIDI technologies AB
Contact Impact GmbH
iPROM
ADSOCY
Kayzen
ONEcount
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Monet Engine Inc
AudienceRun corp
Dugout Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
CAKE Software, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Smart Adserver
Sonobi, Inc
Blue
Aarki, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Luna Media Group LLC
emetriq GmbH
Optomaton UG
TAPTAP Digital SL
BEINTOO SPA
DistroScale, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Seedtag Advertising S.L
RevX
BusinessClick
Tangoo Srl
Vidstart LTD
Yieldmo, Inc.
digitalAudience
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Arcspire Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Arkeero
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Adsolutions BV
United Internet Media GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
BRICKS
DNA-I.COM
Caroda s.r.o.
Sizmek by Amazon
BeOp
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Content Ignite
Roku Advertising Services
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Viralize SRL
DeepIntent, Inc.
Axonix LTD
Click Tech Limited
ETARGET SE
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
HUAWEI Ads
Pelmorex Corp.
Widespace AB
Flashtalking, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adtriba GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Dynata LLC
WebAds B.V
Mobsuccess
BLIINK SAS
Quality Media Network GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Persona.ly
M32 Connect Inc
Inskin Media LTD
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Exit Bee Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
TripleLift, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Bigabid Media ltd
Browsi
AudienceProject Aps
Piano Software Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
Nexx360
Baidu USA
AREIA (ADLOOP)
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Smaato, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Traffective GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Norstat AS
Aniview LTD
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Adssets AB
Gemius SA
travel audience GmbH
Sportradar AG
Spotible
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Imonomy
Golden Bees
Apester Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Verve Group Europe GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Brave People Ltd.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Converge-Digital
Telecoming S.A.
Newsroom AI Ltd
SoundCast
Truvid Inc.
Webgains GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Improve Digital BV
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sonic Odeeo ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Placense Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Realeyes OU
Dailymotion SA
belboon GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
zeotap GmbH
Adloox SA
EASYmedia GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Maximus Live LLC
Mediaforce LTD
Reveal Mobile Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Next Media SRL
Protected Media LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
MNTN
AddApptr GmbH
Opinary GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
BeeswaxIO Corporation
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AcuityAds Inc.
AirGrid LTD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
eBay Inc
Smadex SL
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Commanders Act
Innovid Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bring! Labs AG
PubWise, LLLP
Crowdy News Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
ADITION technologies AG
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Better Banners A/S
Pubfinity LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Solution coupons
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Duration Media, LLC.
adQuery
Tapad, Inc.
Weborama
GP One GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
IVO Media Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Madington
lead alliance GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Readpeak Oy
Pixalate, Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
AdMaxim Inc.
Seenthis AB
RevJet
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
JS Web Production
Octaive Ltd.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
YieldLift LLC
Advisible AB
Publisher First, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Index Exchange, Inc.
1plusX AG
Gamned
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Powerspace
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Signal Digital Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Skoiy
Sharethrough, Inc
Passendo Aps
WhatRocks Inc.
Habu
NEURAL.ONE
BILENDI SA
Pulse Innovations Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Delta Projects AB
McCann Discipline LTD
Reach Media GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Bannerflow AB
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adnami Aps
GfK SE
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Admedo Technology Ltd
Bombora Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Kubient Inc.
vitrado GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Spoods GmbH
glomex GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
uppr GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Factor Eleven GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Confiant Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
AdView
BidTheatre AB
Adhese
Nielsen LLC
Acxiom
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Meetrics GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Brand Advance Ltd
Adikteev
Blis Media Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dataseat Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Yieldlove GmbH
Media Square
NOW GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
42 Ads GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Quantcast International Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Keymantics
Cuebiq
GRAPHINIUM
VGI CTV, Inc
Ensighten
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
Zemanta, Inc.
VECTAURY
Notify
Clinch Labs LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
ADventori SAS
Roq.ad Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Jampp LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Goodeed
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Liveintent Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Between Exchange
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Noster Finance S.L.
MindTake Research GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
Audiencerate LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Jivox Corporation
Adludio Ltd.
Bidstack Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Strossle International AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Inspired Mobile Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Samba TV Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
diva-e products
Spotad
Nativo, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Wagawin GmbH
Disqus
Mobility-Ads GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
One Planet Only
Mintegral international limited
GADSME
Alphalyr SAS
Insticator, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
video intelligence AG
Jaduda GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Frameplay Corporation
NEORY GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Deutsche Post AG
Kameleoon SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Telaria SAS
plista GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Realytics
Teads
PIXIMEDIA SAS
On Device Research Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Justpremium BV
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
RTB House S.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
GeistM Technologies LTD
PRECISO SRL
ARKHEUS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
Kairion GmbH
Nubo LTD
BritePool Inc
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Gamoshi Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Adpone SL
Livewrapped AB
admetrics GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
HyperTV Inc.
adbility media GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Criteo SA
Semasio GmbH
Knorex
StackAdapt
TX Group AG
Clipr
Converto AG
AWIN AG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
OneTag Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Oracle Data Cloud
Zeta Global
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Konodrac S.L.
adsquare GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Project Agora Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Hybrid Theory
Eulerian Technologies
GlobalWebIndex
RDandX Group DMCC
Pexi B.V.
Blingby LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Bucksense Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
PROXISTORE
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SelectMedia International LTD
Prebid.org
Media16 ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Hivestack Inc.
GeoProve
Squared SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
GeoEdge
Adnuntius AS
Emerse Sverige AB
DynAdmic
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Cint AB
digidip GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
adrule mobile GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Radio Net Media Limited
ZEDO Inc.
Addrelevance
IPONWEB GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
: Tappx
BSmartData GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Somplo Ltd
Epsilon
Effiliation / Effinity
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Vidazoo Ltd
respondi AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Sirdata
Threedium
1Agency
VLYBY Digital GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
MediaMath, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Mediakeys Platform
The Procter & Gamble Company
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adlane LTD
AntVoice
Smartology Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MyTraffic
ADRENALEAD
ARMIS SAS
Betgenius Ltd
AerServ LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
N Technologies Inc.
Adform
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
SheMedia, LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Publica LLC
Teemo SA
Tapjoy, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Fyber
adMarketplace, Inc.
MiQ
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Ermes
Internet BillBoard a.s.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
TV SQUARED LIMITED
MobileFuse LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
Welect GmbH
MGID Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
Localsensor B.V.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ViewPay
Kairos Fire
Impactify
SpearAd GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Adkernel LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Solocal
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
LEESTEN INC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Samsung Ads
Vidoomy Media SL
numberly
PubMatic, Inc.
YOC AG
ADUX
SITU8ED SA
Mediascore mbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Comscore B.V.
smartclip Europe GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Kiosked Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Brid Video DOO
Objective Partners BV
Remixd Media, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
twiago GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Cavai AS & UK
Blue Billywig BV
ADWAYS SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Digital Squad
GroupM UK Limited
Permutive Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Mars Media Group
Yieldlab AG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ADSTOURS SAS
appTV Ltd.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Platform161 B.V.
Teroa S.A.
Telaria, Inc
Adtube AS
Sparklit Networks Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Audienzz AG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/doodleproud.com/annualRequestSummary regarding doodleproud.com

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at [email protected]  You can also email us here if you would like an extract of all of your personal information stored on our website or to request that we delete all of your information stored on our website.